Site Search:
Myrtle Beach Area Chamber of Commerce - Promote, Protect & Improve MyrtleBeachAreaChamber.com home page

Leadership Grand Strand gsSCENE
Going Green New Member Seal
Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Instagram
Follow us on YouTube Follow us on Google+ Follow us on LinkedIn

US Chamber of Commerce 5-Star Accredited

Join Now!
eNews Sign Up
Business Search
Beach view with umbrella and pier

Myrtle Beach Area Churches and Places of Worship

Myrtle Beach .. Garden City Beach .. Little River .. North Myrtle Beach
Murrells Inlet .. Pawleys Island .. Socastee .. Surfside Beach
Synagogues .. Chamber Member Churches

Myrtle Beach

AME
Mount Olive AME 448-5541

APOSTOLIC
First Apostolic 236-1101

ASSEMBLY OF GOD
Myrtle Beach Assembly of God 236-7624
Son Celebration Assembly of God 448-2622

BAPTIST
Bible Baptist 448-7498
Central Baptist 626-5090
First Baptist 448-3155
First Freewill Baptist 449-6711
Forestbrook Baptist 236-2224
Grand Strand Baptist 236-2233
Ocean View Baptist 449-3384
Sandy Grove Baptist 448-3281
Seniors Church of the Grand Strand 293-1500

CATHOLIC
St. Andrew's Catholic 448-5930

CHRISTIAN SCIENCE
Christian Science Church 449-5496

CHRISTIAN & MISSIONARY ALLIANCE
Alliance Bible Fellowship 236-3494
Christian Mission Inc. 293-2411

CHURCH OF CHRIST
Church of Christ 448-8071

CHURCH OF GOD
First Church of God 448-9069

DISCIPLES OF CHRIST
Sun Coast Christian Church 347-2207

EPISCOPAL
Trinity Episcopal 448-8426

EVANGELICAL
Pine Lakes Bible 449-5401

FULL GOSPEL
Church of New Beginnings 236-0737
Cathedral Baptist Church of the Grand Strand 477-1448
Life Outreach Church 626-8481
Living Faith World Outreach Church 293-1000
Myrtle Beach Community Church 497-5066

GREEK ORTHODOX
St. John the Baptist 448-3773

JEHOVAH'S WITNESSES
Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses 448-2660

LATTER DAY SAINTS
The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints 449-3927

LUTHERAN
St. Philip's Lutheran 449-5345
Holy Lamb Lutheran 236-1344
Lutheran Church of the Risen Christ 272-5845

METHODIST
First United Methodist 448-7164

NAZARENE
Church of the Nazarene 448-3290

NON-DENOMINATIONAL
Household of Faith 626-3992
Myrtle Beach Bible Chapel 626-7027

PENTECOSTAL HOLINESS
Kingsway Pentecostal Holiness 448-8042
Northside Pentecostal Holiness 449-4627

PRESBYTERIAN
Faith Presbyterian 449-7972
First Presbyterian 448-4496
Celebration Presbyterian 903-0308

SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST
Seventh Day Adventist 449-9150

SYNAGOGUES
Chabad Lubavitch Jewish Center 448-0035
Temple Emanu-el 449-5552

Garden City

BAPTIST
Garden City Baptist 651-3663

CATHOLIC
St. Michael's Catholic 651-3737

LUTHERAN
Sheperd of the Sea 651-7377

NON-DENOMINATIONAL
Garden City Chapel & Beach Retreat 651-2223

Little River

BAPTIST
First Baptist Church of Little River 249-0152
Anchor Baptist Church399-4466

FULL GOSPEL
Open Door Full Gospel 249-1575

METHODIST
Little River United Methodist 249-2329

North Myrtle Beach

ASSEMBLY OF GOD
Assembly of God 399-8116

BAPTIST
Chapel By The Sea 249-4733
First Baptist 249-2448
Lakeside Baptist 249-2162

CATHOLIC
Our Lady Star of the Sea 249-2356

CHARISMATIC
Coastal Christian Center 272-5718

CHURCH OF GOD
Covenant of Life 272-6676

EPISCOPAL
St. Stephen's Episcopal 249-1169

FULL GOSPEL
Coastal Christian Center 272-5718

LUTHERAN
King of Glory 249-3954

METHODIST
Trinity United Methodist 272-5236

PRESBYTERIAN
Ocean Drive Presbyterian 249-2312

Murrells Inlet

APOSTOLIC
Faith Assembly of Disciples 651-3766

ASSEMBLY OF GOD
South Strand Assembly of God 651-0152

BAPTIST
Collins Creek 650-1420
First Baptist 651-2251

CHURCH OF GOD
Church of God 651-2577

METHODIST
Belin Memorial United Methodist 651-509

PENTECOSTAL HOLINESS
Murrells Inlet Pentecostal Holiness 651-7745

PRESBYTERIAN
Murrells Inlet Presbyterian 651-3751

Pawleys Island

BAPTIST
Pawleys Island Baptist 237-4449

CATHOLIC
Precious Blood of Christ Catholic 237-3428

EPISCOPAL
All Saints Parish Waccamaw Episcopal 237-4223

LUTHERAN
St. Peter's Lutheran 237-2795

METHODIST
St. Paul's Waccamaw United Methodist Church 237-2294

PRESBYTERIAN
Pawleys Island Presbyterian 237-4581

Socastee

BAPTIST
Beacon Baptist 236-3281
Socastee Baptist 293-2762

CHURCH OF GOD
Socastee Church of God 347-6414

METHODIST
Socastee United Methodist 650-3373

NON-DENOMINATIONAL
Calvary Bible Church 650-2829
The Christian Church 236-1121

PENTECOSTAL
Lakewood Pentecostal Holiness 650-2818
Socastee Pentecostal
Holiness 293-2583

Surfside Beach

BAPTIST
First Baptist 238-0206
Glenn's Bay Baptist 650-4481
Harbor Baptist Temple 238-5020

CHRISTIAN
Surfside Christian 238-4779

CHURCH OF CHRIST
Grand Strand Church of Christ 650-9711

EPISCOPAL
Church of the Resurrection 238-5148

JEHOVAH'S WITNESSES
Jehovah's Witnesses Kingdom Hall 650-5502

METHODIST
Surfside United Methodist 238-2734

PRESBYTERIAN
Surfside Presbyterian 650-2020
Trinity Presbyterian 650-0313
Redeemer Presbyterian 232-8204

UNITY
Grand Strand Unity 238-8516